Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The privacy of visitors to our website is very important to us, and we are committed to protecting it. This policy details what we do with your personal information.

Data collection – Use of cookies – Consent

To access ADWANTED GROUP resources and services, users provide personal data such as, in particular, their email address, their name, their address, their telephone number. Likewise, when a registered user connects to the Site, their IP address is recorded.

In addition, when a User visits the Site, a cookie may be automatically installed on their browser software.

The cookie

The cookie is a block of data which does not identify users but is used to record information relating to their navigation on the Site. The configuration of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of cookies and possibly to refuse them in the manner described at the following address: https://www.cnil.fr/ .

Personal information concerning users of the site is confidential.

ADWANTED GROUP is responsible for the processing of data collected within the meaning of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016. For more information on Adwanted Group, consult our legal notices.

Use of the site and/or completion of access forms to ADWANTED GROUP resources by the user implies express and unreserved consent to the processing of their personal data under the conditions set out herein, users having the right to withdraw their consent later.

Purposes of data processing

As such, ADWANTED GROUP undertakes in particular to:
 
  • Host data within the European Union;
  • Do not use the data for purposes other than those specified herein;
  • Not disclose the data to third parties, whether private or public, natural or legal persons, other than the aforementioned technical service providers;
  • Inform users of any security breach or breach that has direct or indirect consequences on the data and/or may result in accidental disclosure or unauthorized access to data.

User rights

In accordance with the “Informatics and Freedoms” law of January 6, 1978 and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016, users have an individual right of access, rectification, erasure, limitation, opposition and portability of the data concerning them.

These rights can be exercised by sending a written request to the following address:  [email protected]

Users also have the right to lodge complaints with the CNIL concerning the exercise of the aforementioned rights.

 

Cookies

By visiting our website and using our services, you understand and agree to how we process personal data in accordance with our Privacy Policy. We respect your privacy and the right to control your personal data. Our guiding principles are simple. We're going to be open with what data we collect and why. Please take a moment to read them. It is important !

Cookies are small amounts of information stored in files within your computer's browser. Cookies are accessible and stored by the websites you visit, and by companies that display their advertisements on websites, so that they can recognize the browser. Websites can only access cookies that they have stored on your computer.

By using the Website, you consent to the use of cookies placed by our Site.

The website uses cookies for the following purposes:

  • Use of the Site: to help us recognize your browser as that of a previous visitor and to record the preferences you determined during your previous visit to the Site. For example, we may save your login information so that you do not have to log in each time you visit the Site;
  • Social networks: to check if you are connected to third-party services (Facebook, Twitter, Google+, etc.);
  • Targeting: to allow us to target (emailing, basic enrichment) retrospectively or in real time the Internet user who browses our Site;
  • Audience measurement: to monitor statistical data on site visits (i.e. the use made of the Site by users and to improve the Site's services) and to help us measure and study the effectiveness of our interactive online content , its characteristics, advertising and other communications.
  • Content sharing: to manage the publication of content and to publish forms: you are asked for consent to submit forms for the collection of your personal information.
 

Your Choices Regarding Cookies and Web Beacons

You have the choice to configure your browser to accept all cookies, reject all cookies, inform you when a cookie is issued, its validity period and its content, as well as allow you to refuse its recording in your terminal, and delete your cookies periodically.

Finally, you can configure your Internet browser to disable cookies. For more information on how you can delete and control cookies stored on your computer, visit: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/en/

How to configure your browser

  • Firefox:
  1. Open Firefox
  2. Press the “Alt” key
  3. In the menu at the top of the page click on “Tools” then “Options”
  4. Select the “Privacy” tab
  5. In the drop-down menu to the right of “Retention Rules”, click “use custom settings for history”
  6. A little further down, uncheck “Accept cookies”
  7. Save your preferences by clicking “OK”
  • Internet Explorer:
  1. Open Internet Explorer
  2. From the “Tools” menu, select “Internet Options”
  3. Click on the “Privacy” tab
  4. Click “Advanced” and uncheck “Accept”
  5. Save your preferences by clicking “OK”
  • Google Chrome:
  1. Open Google Chrome
  2. Click the tools icon in the menu bar
  3. Select “Options”
  4. Click on the “Advanced Options” tab
  5. In the “Cookie Settings” drop-down menu, select “Block all cookies”
  • Safari:
  1. Open Safari
  2. In the menu bar at the top, click “Safari”, then “Preferences”
  3. Select the “Security” icon
  4. Next to “Accept cookies”, check “Never”
  5. If you would like to see the cookies that are already saved on your computer, click on “Show cookies” – Privacy policy

The data collected by ADWANTED GROUP during the use of the site and access to resources are processed with a view to allowing access to the resources distributed on the site, the identification of users, the improvement of services , and the broadcast of editorial content as well as commercial prospecting operations. Cookies installed when browsing the site automatically expire after 12 months without having consulted the site.

Security of collected data

ADWANTED GROUP undertakes to ensure the confidentiality (Privacy Policy) of the data collected, and to implement all appropriate technical and organizational measures to preserve their security and integrity, in particular against accidental loss, alteration, broadcast or unauthorized access.

Generally speaking, ADWANTED GROUP undertakes to use the data collected in strict compliance with the legislation in force, and in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of this data, known as GDPR.

As such, ADWANTED GROUP undertakes in particular to:

  • Host data within the European Union;
  • Do not use the data for purposes other than those specified herein;
  • Not disclose the data to third parties, whether private or public, natural or legal persons, other than the aforementioned technical service providers;
  • Inform users of any security breach or breach that has direct or indirect consequences on the data and/or may result in accidental disclosure or unauthorized access to data.

Data flow

ADWANTED GROUP only uses the data collected from its users for its own purposes.

The data may however be transmitted to technical service providers that ADWANTED GROUP may use in order to optimize the site and services, in particular, and not limited to, for the hosting of the site in infrastructure infrastructures. shared servers, or even for the use of technical solutions for broadcast its content.

Where applicable, personal information concerning users may possibly be accessible to the service provider, within the strict framework of the service provided, ADWANTED GROUP undertaking to ensure that its service providers and subcontractors comply with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/ 679 of April 27, 2016 and do not make any use of the data other than carrying out the technical services necessary to enable the use of the Services.

The duration of the conversation

When our visitors explicitly provide us with their contact details to download a resource or request to be contacted, we collect personal data. The personal data collected by ADWANTED GROUP when accessing its resources are kept for a maximum period of 36 months from their collection, in order to be able to continue to inform users of the evolution of our services. , and the availability of new content.

Cookies installed when browsing the site automatically expire after 12 months without having consulted the site.

Left graphic lines
Straight graphic lines
MENU

Solutions

Management / reporting

Monitoring and reporting of your crossmedia campaigns

Media planning

Use audience data to build your targets, compare plan performance, and select the best media for your press and digital campaigns

Advertising Investment

Analyze your investments, the associated GRP audiences and build your benchmark

Space reservation

Management of TV, radio and digital campaigns and inventories

Allocator

Optimization of crossmedia plans

Freelance

crossmedia Freelance Data Processing

Media planning

The press and digital media planning solution in France

Antenna management

Management of TV program schedules

Company